Faculty and Staff

5th Grade

ELA Math Science Social Studies
Crystal Farlow
Barbara Bikun Mary Cass Mary Cass
Margo Pourtemour
Jesika Ogilvie Katherine Bush Sharon Prince
Sarah Spears
Amanda Inman

Mary Johnson

6th Grade

ELA Math Science Social Studies
LaJade Hayes Annette Burchett Liana Lisboa Sarah Carey
Priscilla Jennings Bethany Robbins Tammy Quinn Daniel Douglas
Karyn Staats Vicki McDuffee

7th Grade

ELA Math Science Social Studies
Aaron Hoath Kenny Anderson Vince Guarnotta Kara Bishop
John Orman Amanda Farrell Jordan Yager Jordan Yager

8th Grade

ELA Math Science Social Studies
Chad Ervin Caitlyn Cromwell Johanna Kearney Angie McClanahan
Heather Roberson Justin Hudson Justin Cozart (Interim) Dr. Drew Norman

Related Arts

Art - Sandra Posey

RTI Reading - Tammy Scharrer


 Music / Fine Arts - Britney Maksymowich

Ed. Assistant RTI - Reading 

Band / Music - Cord Martin

RTI Math - Leigh Anna Pollard

 Band / Music - Austin Vogt

 Ed. Assistant RTI - Math - Tonja Walker

 STEM - Patrick Sullivan

Library / Yearbook - Amber Skelton 

Technology - Danny Morefield

Library Assistant - Sherrie Kennedy
PE - John Bryant

PE - Carson Clanton
 

PE - Andra Bullock

 PE - Tammy Robertson


 Health - Tyler Ackerman


Special Education


5th SPED Assistant - Deon Sanders


CDC - Jennifer Rohling


6th - Shannon Jordan

Speech - Valarie Rogers 
 7th / 8th - Debra Burkeen

 Gifted - Robert Plunk

 

SPED Assistants


 Becky Bobo

 Rita Shipley

Leslie Frierson


 Julia Littlejohn 



Kim Ponds

ELL

ELL - Deneen Harrison ELL - Chastity Patton

Staff


Attendance - Vielallar Brown


Nurse - Beverly Norman


Bookkeeper


Office Clerk - Becky Harris


Counseling Clerk - Erin Lawrence


Office Clerk - Brenda Rohan


5/6 Counselor - Jennifer Ervin


RTI Coordinator/Title - Katherine Bush



7/8 Counselor - Barbara Brewer

SRO - Marsela Davis

FRC Director - JoAnna Neece


ISS - Lance Crowell

   

 Principal


 Dr. Cara Skaggs



Assistant Principals



 Dr. Angie Poag

 Mr. Lee Thomason